SHOW THE WORLD YOUR HARD WORK
20TH ANNIVERSARY, APRIL 14TH

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Fitness Atlantic 2006 Results

2006 FITNESS ATLANTIC  – FINAL RESULTS

No.

Name

Fitness

Swimsuit

Total

Placing

VANDA HADAREAN

66.5

61

127.5

1ST

17 

NIKKI BONGIOVANNI

63

57

120

2ND

TANYA MARTINEZ

64

53

117

3RD*

12 

TISHA RODRIGUES

61

56

117

4TH*

14

AMANDA SMITH 

64.5

52

116.5

5TH

21 

YENNY POLANCO

60.5

55.5

116

6TH*

15 

MANDY STEFANCZAK

58.5

57.5

116

7TH*

18 

ANDREA CLONIGER

60

54

114

8TH

JODIE COHEN

57

55.5

112.5

9TH

STACY MOUTAFIS

59

52

111

10TH

13 

ALLISON SIGLER

61.5

49

110.5

11TH

23 

CELIA THOMPSON

58

52

110

12TH

JANELLE NICOLO

54.5

54

108.5

13TH

MONICA HEIZ

60.5

47

107.5

14TH

20 

AMY NIGRELLI

54.5

44

98.5

15TH*

10 

TANYA POTRZEBOWSKI

48

50.5

98.5

16TH*

KAREN IRVINE

49.5

48.5

98

17TH

11 

MIROSLAVA RASPOPOVIC

 50.5

46

96.5

18TH

JESSICA PAQUETTE

46

46

92

19TH

16 

BARBARA SWEENEY

51

39.5

90.5

20TH

19 

CARRIE MITCHELL

46

41.5

87.5

21ST

22 

ASHLEY STEEVES

43.5

38.5

82

22ND

DOTTIE O’CONNOR

43

37

80

23RD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*Ties in the Fitness Division are broken by dropping the high and low judges score in the Routine round and then re-adding the scores.  The athlete with the higher score will receive the higher placing.

 

2006 BIKINI ATLANTIC (SHORT) – FINAL RESULTS

No.

Name

Swimsuit

Themed Sportswear

Total

Placing

30 

LINDSAY MESSINA

58.5

66

124.5

1ST

VANDA HADAREAN

58

66

124

2ND

15 

MANDY STEFANCZAK

57

60

117

3RD

27 

ALLISON CORREIA

52.5

60.5

113

4TH

JANELLE NICOLO

56

56.5

112.5

5TH

28 

MEGAN DOSVAIS

52.5

59.5

112

6TH

STACY MOUTAFIS

51

59

110

7TH

32 

ANNETTE PERRY

57.5

52

109.5

8TH

34 

KELLY SCHRECK

51.5

56

107.5

9TH

26 

MELISSA CANCEL

53.5

52

105.5

10TH

33 

REBECCA PLEGER

46

57.5

103.5

11TH

31 

JENN MULLINS

52

50

102

12TH

74 

DANIELLE FENTON

48

53.5

101.5

13TH

JESSICA PAQUETTE

47

54

101

14TH

13 

ALLISON SIGLER

44

52

96

15TH

25

DEIRDRE McKINNON

44

51.5

95.5

16TH

29 

JEN LAWSON

45

48.5

93.5

17TH

24 

MARIA LOPERENA

41.5

47

88.5

18TH

35 

ALEKSANDRA TONDOS

41.5

43.5

85

19TH

2006 BIKINI ATLANTIC (MEDIUM) – FINAL RESULTS

 

No.

Name

Swimsuit

Themed Sportswear

Total

Placing

45 

TONEKA PIRES

62

66.5

128.5

1ST

12 

TISHA RODRIGUES

57.5

63.5

121

2ND

49 

JOLINDA WNUK

58

60

118

3RD

38

AMY CHABOT

58

59

116

4TH

 39

ASHLEY CHRISTIE

54

60

114

5TH

37 

SHERRY CARATURE

54.5

58

112.5

6TH

36 

SEANNA METZGER

53

57.5

110.5

7TH

51 

LISA LaROSA

47.5

56

103.5

8TH

41 

VICTORIA FAILLA

45.5

55.5

101

9TH

48 

JESSICA SANTANGELO

46

53.5

99.5

10TH

TANYA MARTINEZ

51

47.5

98.5

11TH*

44 

JULIA MORSE

46

52.5

98.5

12TH*

62 

KIM BARNES

46

50.5

96.5

13TH

47 

KATRINA SIKORSKI

46.5

48.5

95

14TH

40 

MARINA FABRIZIO

42.5

50.5

93

15TH

50 

CHARITY CARTER

44

47

91

16TH

43 

DESIREE HAMM

40.5

43

77

17TH

46 

ERICA SEPLOW

34

43

77

18TH

42 

KATIE FLEMING

32

42

74

19TH

 

*Ties in Bikini are broken by dropping the high and low judges score in the swimsuit round.  The scores are then re-added and the athlete with the higher score receives the higher placing.

 

2006 BIKINI ATLANTIC (TALL) – FINAL RESULTS

No.

 

Name

Swimsuit

Themed Sportswear

Total

Placing

58 

MEGAN LUNDY

59

55.5

114.5

1ST

60 

GWENN STRATTON

53.5

60.5

114

2ND

61  

RICHELLE VALDEZ

55

54

109

3RD

55 

LIZ GALLANT

52.5

55.5

108

4TH

20 

AMY NIGRELLI

46

57

103

5TH

56 

AMY KASDEN

50

50.5

100.5

6TH

52 

ELIZABETTE DeLIMA

47.5

52.5

100

7TH

11 

MIROSLAVA RASPOPOVIC

 46

53.5

99.5

8TH

53 

SHELLEY SMYTH

48

50.5

98.5

9TH

57 

CONNIE LAWRENCE

48.5

47

95.5

10TH

59 

ANGELA MILLER

45.5

49.5

95

11TH

54 

RENEE FRANCHI

45

46

91

12TH

2006 BIKINI ATLANTIC (CLASSIC) – FINAL RESULTS

No.

Name

Swimsuit

Themed Sportswear

Total

Placing

 1

JODIE COHEN

52.5

62.5

115

1ST

36 

SEANNA METZGER

55

56.5

111.5

2ND

51 

LISA LaROSA

51

56.5

107.5

3RD

65 

ERIKA VAN ARMINGE

53

52

105

4TH

MONICA HEIZ

49

55

104

5TH

62 

KIM BARNES

49

53.5

102.5

6TH

64 

JOANNE HAMILTON

47.5

50.5

98

7TH

16 

BARBARA SWEENEY

42.5

53.5

96

8TH

24 

MARIA LOPERENA

43

45

88

9TH

DOTTIE O’CONNOR

38.5

44.5

83

10TH

66 

CAROLE LEWIS

39

42.5

81.5

11TH

63 

OLGA FERNANDEZ

35

45

80

12TH

2006 MODEL ATLANTIC (WOMEN) – FINAL RESULTS

No.

Name

Swimwear

Sportswear

Evening

Total

Placing

12 

TISHA RODRIGUES

10

33

19

62

1ST

68 

MASHA BANAR

34

22

11

67

2ND

20 

AMY NIGRELLI

21

20

28

69

3RD

25 

DEIRDRE McKINNON

29

25

36

90

4TH

38 

AMY CHABOT

17

40

36

93

5TH*

52 

ELIZABETTE DeLIMA

35

27

31

93

6TH*

53 

SHELLEY SMYTH

37

23

40

100

7TH

24 

MARIA LOPERENA

37

48

37

122

8TH

67 

SHAVON ARLINE

52

43

33

128

9TH

66 

CAROLE LEWIS

58

58

59

175

10TH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Model was judged by 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 relative placement, so

 

 

 

 

 

 

 the lower score has the

 

 

 

 

 

 

 higher placement.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*Ties for Model are broken by dropping the high and low judges scores in the swimsuit round.  The scores are then re-added and the athlete with the LOWEST SCORE receives the higher placement. 

 

 

2006 MODEL ATLANTIC (MEN) – FINAL RESULTS

No.

Name

Swimwear

Sportswear

Evening

Total

Placing

 69

ANDY ASHTON

10

21

18

49

1ST*

88 

JONATHAN HUNT

14

16

19

49

2ND*

86 

CURTIS JACKSON

23

13

22

58

3RD

85 

SIMEON CODO

35

27

13

75

4TH

87 

DAVE POTUCEK

22

30

29

81

5TH

89 

LAIMONDO TROWELL

26

28

35

89

6TH

90 

ROMAN SALOMON

38

33

32

103

7TH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*Model was judged by 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 relative placement, so

 

 

 

 

 

 

the lower score has the 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 higher placement..

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*Ties for Model are broken by dropping the high and low judges score in the swimsuit round.  The scores are then re-added and the athlete with the LOWEST SCORE receives the higher placement. 

 

 

2006 Atlantic Championships – May 6, 2006 – East Haven, Connecticut
*Drop one high and one low score and add for total score
Junior Men
No. Competitor Name 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 Score Place
101 Jermaine Morgan 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 1
103 Mark Roberts 1 1 2 2 3 2 2 9 2
94 Cedric Carvalho 4 3 4 3 7 8 3 21 3
93 Josh Carrier 3 6 6 7 4 3 5 24 4
105 Rob Ventulett 9 5 3 9 2 7 4 28 5
92 Kevin Cannon 6 7 5 6 5 4 6 28 6
102 Hector Rios 7 8 7 8 6 5 8 36 7
91 Kevin Berube 5 12 9 5 9 6 7 36 8
95 Neil Connery 8 4 8 4 8 9 9 37 9
99 Ron Giorgione 13 9 11 10 12 10 10 54 10
100 Lucas Mihaliak 11 11 12 11 14 12 11 57 11
106 Shane Warren 12 16 10 13 10 11 12 58 12
104 Dan Schiffman 15 10 13 12 11 14 13 63 13
97 Brian Dyer 10 13 15 16 13 13 16 70 14
98 Carlos Gabin 14 14 16 15 15 15 15 74 15
179 Jamale Session 17 17 14 14 16 17 14 78 16
96 Will Chavez 16 15 17 17 17 16 17 83 17
Novice Men Lightweight
No. Competitor Name 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 Score Place
122 Steve Sims 15 2 1 1 8 1 12 1
111 Vinny Dacquino 1 1 4 3 10 4 12 2
110 Dan Cruz 6 3 2 6 1 6 17 3
118 Greg Mendoza 4 9 7 5 4 3 20 4
117 Brendan Miller 5 6 6 4 9 2 21 5
114 Bob Douglas 2 4 8 17 3 7 22 6
103 Mark Roberts 3 12 5 18 2 5 24 7
121 Troy Schoeller 7 7 3 2 12 8 25 8
93 Josh Carrier 11 10 9 10 5 9 38 9
126 George Murphy 8 8 10 8 13 13 39 10
105 Rob Ventulett 13 5 17 14 6 10 43 11
91 Kevin Berube 12 13 13 9 7 15 47 12
125 John Zambetti 9 17 12 12 22 11 50 13
124 Tom Wright 21 11 11 11 20 12 54 14
95 Neil Connery 19 16 15 13 11 14 58 15
99 Ron Giorgione 17 21 16 19 15 19 71 16
109 Carlos Cortes 18 15 21 16 17 22 72 17
123 Jesse Wilson 14 19 19 20 21 16 74 18
115 Dan Enright 16 18 18 22 23 17 75 19
113 Steve Doughty 10 14 23 21 19 23 77 20
112 Chris Dee 22 23 14 23 16 18 79 21
107 Dennis Blackstock 23 24 24 7 14 21 82 22 tie
108 Pasqualino Bruno 24 22 22 15 18 20 82 22 tie
116 Joe Giorlamo 20 20 20 24 24 24 88 24
Novice Men Heavy
No. Competitor Name 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 Score Place
129 Ray Little 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
131 Grant Wright 3 1 2 2 2 2 3 11 2
130 Mike Recine 5 3 4 3 4 3 2 17 3
127 Ben Barney 2 4 3 4 3 4 4 18 4
128 Mark Correia 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 25 5
179 Jamale Session 7 6 7 6 6 7 6 32 6
96 Will Chavez 6 7 6 7 7 6 7 33 7
Overall Novice
122 Steve Sims 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 7 1
129 Ray Little 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 9 2
Grand Master Men
No. Competitor Name 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 Score Place
144 Pete Saccone 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
143 Charlie Moss 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 10 2
142 Scott Herd 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 15 3
Master Men
No. Competitor Name 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 Score Place
149 Mike Uzar 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 5 1
89 Laimondo Trowell 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 10 2
146 Adam Berk 2 3 3 4 4 3 1 15 3
147 Tom Fabbri 7 4 4 3 7 4 4 23 4
148 Butch Paradis 6 6 5 5 3 6 8 28 5
107 Dennis Blackstock 4 7 9 8 5 5 6 31 6
142 Scott Herd 5 8 6 7 6 7 7 33 7
145 Wayne Bates 8 5 7 6 8 8 5 34 8
116 Joe Girolamo 9 9 8 9 9 9 9 45 9
Novice Women
No. Competitor Name 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 Score Place
136 Brenda Ortiz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
134 Cheryl Lopardo 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 10 2
132 Jessica Brady 4 5 3 5 3 3 3 18 3
133 Jan Darby 3 4 5 3 5 4 4 20 4
137 Kristen Roth 5 3 4 4 4 6 5 22 5
135 Megan Martin 6 6 6 6 6 5 6 30 6
Open Women
No. Competitor Name 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 Score Place
139 Cara Lombardo 5 1 1 2 3 2 1 9 1
84 Rachelle Cannon 1 5 4 1 1 1 4 11 2
138 Susan Nescha 2 2 5 8 4 4 2 17 3
72 Carla Pagel 4 3 2 4 5 3 3 17 4
136 Brenda Ortiz 3 4 7 3 2 5 5 20 5
140 Heather Pathoomvanh 6 8 6 6 6 6 7 31 6
141 Lisa Watson 7 7 3 5 7 7 6 32 7
134 Cheryl Lopardo 8 6 8 7 8 8 8 39 8
133 Jan Darby 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 45 9
Open Men Bantamweight
No. Competitor Name 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 Score Place
155 Luis Santiago 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
150 Chi Bang 3 3 2 2 5 2 3 13 2
151 Greg Condos 7 2 3 3 4 4 2 16 3
153 Leslie Magnum 2 5 4 4 2 3 4 17 4
152 Terrance Gathers 10 6 6 5 3 5 5 27 5
118 Greg Mendoza 5 4 5 6 7 6 6 28 6
117 Brendan Maher 8 7 8 7 8 7 7 38 7
156 John Sasso 6 9 10 9 9 7 11 44 8
154 Jeff Roux 9 8 11 8 11 8 9 45 9
146 Adam Berk 4 11 7 12 6 11 10 45 10
126 George Murphy 11 10 9 11 14 10 8 51 11
157 Chris Tambarrino 13 12 12 10 12 13 14 62 12
112 Chris Dee 12 14 13 14 13 12 12 64 13
158 David Williams 14 13 14 13 10 14 13 67 14
Open Men Lightweight
No. Competitor Name 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 Score Place
161 Andrew Scott 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 6 1
160 Will Rivera 2 2 1 3 2 1 2 9 2
121 Troy Schoeller 3 4 3 2 3 3 3 15 3
147 Tom Fabbri 6 3 5 4 6 5 5 25 4
159 Jason Maker 4 5 4 9 5 10 4 27 5
92 Kevin Cannon 5 6 6 10 10 4 8 35 6
148 Butch Paradis 8 9 7 7 4 8 6 36 7
108 Pasqulino Bruno 9 10 8 5 7 6 9 39 8
145 Wayne Bates 7 8 10 8 9 9 7 41 9
109 Carlos Cortes 10 9 9 6 8 7 10 43 10
Open Men Welterweight
No. Competitor Name 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 Score Place
166 Brian Nixon 1 1 2 1 2 4 5 10 1
165 Junior Miller 2 2 1 2 3 2 3 11 2
101 Jermaine Morgan 4 6 3 3 1 1 1 12 3
163 Tyler English 3 4 4 4 6 3 6 21 4
110 Dan Cruz 5 5 6 6 5 5 2 26 5
162 Dom DiNitto 6 10 5 5 4 7 4 27 6
164 Rafael Garcia 7 3 9 10 10 6 10 42 7
125 John Zambetti 11 9 8 8 7 11 7 43 8
94 Cedric Carvahlo 9 9 10 7 9 9 8 44 9
91 Kevin Berube 10 11 7 11 8 8 9 46 10
123 Jesse Wilson 8 8 11 9 12 12 12 51 11
142 Scott Herd 12 12 12 12 11 10 11 58 12
Open Men Middleweight
No. Competitor Name 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 Score Place
169 Domingo Tanco 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 6 1
170 Jerry Tescione 2 3 2 1 1 5 3 11 2
167 John Lodespoto 4 2 3 6 3 3 5 18 3
122 Steve Sims 3 4 4 4 6 6 2 21 4
111 Vinny Dacquinto 5 5 5 5 5 4 4 24 5
114 Bob Douglas 6 6 6 7 7 2 6 31 6
168 Nathan Singletary 8 8 7 3 4 7 7 33 7
124 Tom Wright 7 7 8 9 8 8 9 40 8
115 Dan Enright 9 9 9 8 9 10 8 44 9
128 Mark Correia 10 10 10 10 10 9 10 50 10
Open Men Light Heavy
No. Competitor Name 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 Score Place
178 Matt Puglia 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 5 1
144 Pete Saccone 2 2 3 2 1 2 2 10 2
129 Ray Little 3 4 2 3 3 3 3 15 3
127 Ben Barny 4 7 4 5 5 5 5 24 4
171 Scott Botteroff 5 3 6 8 4 7 4 26 5
130 Mike Recine 6 5 8 4 7 4 6 28 6
143 Charlie Moss 8 6 5 6 6 6 7 31 7
173 Gary Manville 9 8 7 7 8 8 8 39 8
172 Kenny Kemp 7 9 9 9 9 9 9 45 9
Open Men Heavy
No. Competitor Name 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 Score Place
176 Ron Rich 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
175 Ed Potts 2 2 2 2 2 4 2 10 2
174 Christian Mayti 3 3 3 5 6 2 3 17 3
149 Mike Uzar 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 20 4
131 Grant Wright 5 5 5 3 3 5 5 23 5
177 Shawn Thompson 6 6 6 6 5 6 6 30 6
Open Men Overall – *Scored for Top 3 Due to Pending Drug Test Results
155 Louis Santiago 1 1 2 1 2 1 5 1
176 Ron Rich 2 3 1 1 3 1 2 9 2
178 Matt Puglia 3 2 3 3 3
161 Andrew Scott 3
166 Brian Nixon 3
169 Domingo Tanco 2 2
Figure
No. Competitor Name 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 Score Place
84 Rachelle Cannon 1 7 3 1 1 1 2 8 1
72 Carla Pagel 2 5 1 6 4 2 1 14 2
77 Debra Squizzero 5 3 4 2 2 8 4 18 3
73 Katie Boynton 3 4 2 5 5 12 3 20 4
76 Jill Travaglia 6 1 5 4 3 7 12 25 5
4 Karen Irvine 4 6 9 8 7 3 6 31 6
10 Tanya Potrzebowski 8 8 8 3 11 5 5 34 7
14 Amanda Smith 7 9 6 7 6 6 8 34 8
81 Sharmaine Passaro 9 2 7 9 8 14 7 40 9
78 Brooke Doran 11 11 10 11 9 4 9 50 10
79 Mindy Dowers 10 12 11 10 10 10 11 52 11
75 Christine Terranova 13 10 12 13 12 9 14 60 12
82 Doris Lasch 12 13 13 14 13 11 10 62 13
83 Sabrina Perez-King 14 14 14 12 14 13 13 68 14
80 Courtney Feliciano 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 75 15
Professional Men
No. Competitor Name 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 Score Place
Gold Hugh Ross 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
Blue Sean Larson 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 10 2
Red Jamel Keels 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 15 3
Judges
1 Fitzroy Bramble
2 Dennis Ceparano
3 Nancy Andrews
4 Ted Clark Head Judge  – *Did Not Score 
5 Kendall Mallory
6 Bennett Streets
7 Wayne Goudreault
8 Sean Sullivan
Joe Agostinelli – Tabulator