SHOW THE WORLD YOUR HARD WORK
20TH ANNIVERSARY, APRIL 14TH

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Fitness Atlantic 2002 Results

Super Fitness Weekend
Fitness Atlantic Pageant & Musclemania Atlantic
New Haven, Connecticut
April 20, 2002
Fitness Atlantic Scoring

NO. SWIMSUIT ROUND 1 2 3 4 5 SUB TOTAL SCORE 40% PLACE
7 Wendi West 3 3 5 6 3 20 8 1
11 Michelle Freeman 3 3 5 5 6 22 8.8 2
1 Rhonda Finalyson 4 5 4 5 5 23 9.2 3
5 Olivia Chamberland 6 5 5 5 4 25 10 4
14 Tammy Noel 5 6 5 6 5 27 10.8 5
9 Cynthia Gruss 4 4 7 9 5 29 11.6 6
21 Nicole Burgeois-Ferreira 5 4 6 7 7 29 11.6 6
20 Kelly Wain 6 7 6 7 5 31 12.4 7
10 Maggie Blanchard 8 6 7 7 5 33 13.2 8
13 Melissa DiTaranto 7 7 6 7 6 33 13.2 8
4 Teri Green 7 7 6 8 6 34 13.6 9
24 Myra Maldonado 7 6 6 7 8 34 13.6 9
15 Anne Boland-Collins 7 7 7 8 7 36 14.4 10
16 Tanya Branco 9 5 7 7 8 36 14.4 10
3 Toneka Pires 7 8 8 8 6 37 14.8 11
8 Lisa Stugart 8 8 8 7 7 38 15.2 12
22 Adelina Carvalhal 8 8 8 7 8 39 15.6 13
18 Danielle Kalfon 8 9 7 9 7 40 16 14
19 Sheri McNally 9 9 8 8 8 42 16.8 15
6 Erin Hankard 9 9 9 10 8 45 18 16
23 Heather Mir 9 10 10 10 10 49 19.6 17
NO. FIGURE 1 2 3 4 5 SCORE PLACE
25 Liz Anderson 5 6 7 5 3 10.4 1
26 Gina Hopper 9 9 7 8 7 16 2
NO. ROUTINE ROUND 1 2 3 4 5 SUB TOTAL SCORE 40% PLACE
7 Wendi West 3 3 3 3 3 15 6 1
11 Michelle Freeman 3 3 3 3 4 16 6.4 2
4 Teri Green 4 3 3 4 4 18 7.2 3
14 Tammy Noel 3 3 4 5 4 19 7.6 4
24 Myra Maldonado 5 3 6 4 3 21 8.4 5
1 Rhonda Finlayson 5 5 4 5 5 24 9.6 6
5 Olivia Chamberland 7 6 5 3 4 25 10 7
16 Tanya Branco 5 4 5 8 6 28 11.2 8
21 Nicole Burgeois-Ferreira 8 5 7 4 4 28 11.2 8
20 Kelly Wain 7 7 7 4 4 29 11.6 9
3 Toneka Pires 6 7 7 5 5 30 12 10
9 Cynthia Gruss 5 6 7 6 6 30 12 10
10 Maggie Blanchard 7 7 6 6 5 31 12.4 11
13 Melissa DiTaranto 7 7 6 9 6 35 14 12
15 Anne Boland-Collins 6 7 8 7 7 35 14 12
6 Erin Hankard 9 7 7 8 6 37 14.8 13
22 Adelina Carvalhal 8 8 6 9 8 39 15.6 14
8 Lisa Stugart 9 9 8 8 8 42 16.8 15
19 Sheri McNally 8 8 8 10 9 43 17.2 16
23 Heather Mir 9 9 8 9 8 43 17.2 16
18 Danielle Kalfon 9 9 9 10 8 45 18 17
NO. INTERVIEW ROUND 1 2 3 4 5 SUB TOTAL SCORE 20% PLACE
7 Wendi West 4 3 3 4 3 17 3.4 1
14 Tammy Noel 5 4 4 3 4 20 4 2
11 Michelle Freeman 4 5 6 5 6 26 5.2 3
5 Olivia Chamberland 7 3 6 4 7 27 5.4 4
1 Rhonda Finlayson 6 5 8 4 5 28 5.6 5
FINAL RANK
1 Wendi West
2 Michelle Freeman
3 Tammy Noel
4 Rhonda Finlayson
5 Olivia Chamberland
6 Teri Green
7 Myra Maldonado
8 Nicole Burgeois-Ferreira
9 Cynthia Gruss
10 Kelly Wain
11 Maggie Blanchard
11 Tanya Branco
12 Toneka Pires
13 Melissa DiTaranto
14 Anne Boland-Collins
15 Adelina Carvalhal
16 Lisa Stugart
17 Erin Hankard
18 Danielle Kalfon
18 Sheri McNally
19 Heather Mir
*Top 10 qualify to compete in the 2002 Fitness Universe Pageant, 2002 ESPN Series,  and the 2002 Fitness America National Championship.
Super Fitness Weekend
Fitness Atlantic Pageant & Musclemania Atlantic
New Haven, Connecticut
April 20, 2002
Contest Scoring

NO. JUNIOR MEN 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 SCORE PLACE
29 John Sasso 1 3 1 2 1 1 1 6 1
28 Nick Cefalo 2 1 6 6 3 2 2 15 2
33 Joe Petreycik 5 2 5 3 6 3 3 19 3
34 Jeremy Braud 3 8 4 1 5 4 4 20 4
31 Andrew Gunther 4 7 2 4 2 5 5 20 5
27 Shane Sullivan 7 9 3 8 4 6 7 32 6
32 David Phelon 6 4 7 5 7 7 8 32 7
36 George Kitmiridis 8 5 8 9 8 10 6 39 8
35 John Burrows 10 6 9 10 9 8 9 45 9
30 Mike Huggins 9 10 10 7 10 9 10 48 10
NO. NOVICE MEN 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 SCORE PLACE
43 Hugh Ross 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
37 Anthony Sasso 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 10 2
66 Jeff Conkey 4 3 3 5 6 3 5 20 3
31 Andrew Gunther 5 4 4 3 3 5 4 20 4
34 Jeremy Braud 3 5 5 4 4 4 3 20 5
41 Andre St. Clair 7 7 8 7 7 6 10 36 6
42 Eustance Abraham 6 8 6 8 9 9 6 37 7
35 John Burrows 10 10 7 6 5 7 9 39 8
38 Marvin Perrin 8 9 9 9 8 8 7 42 9
39 Ismael Roman 9 6 11 11 11 10 8 49 10
40 Jamal Morton 11 11 10 10 10 11 11 53 11
NO. MASTERS MEN 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 SCORE PLACE
43 Hugh Ross 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
47 John Stabile 2 2 3 3 2 2 3 12 2
51 Eugene Hawkins 4 3 2 2 3 5 2 14 3
97 Greg Woods 3 4 5 9 5 3 4 21 4
46 Lennox Beaumont 5 6 4 4 7 4 5 24 5
48 Robert Laliberte 6 5 6 6 4 7 6 29 6
49 Andre Thompson 7 7 7 7 6 6 7 34 7
44 Joe Desenti 8 9 8 5 9 8 8 41 8
52 Anthony Ianiero 9 8 9 8 8 9 9 43 9
50 Coleman Vincent 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 50 10
NO. WOMEN 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 SCORE PLACE
59 Stephanie Ayers 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 6 1
56 Cheryl Hayden 2 2 5 1 2 1 4 11 2
57 Leigh Parisi 3 4 2 3 3 4 2 15 3
55 Victoria Phillips 4 5 3 5 4 2 3 19 4
58 Melissa Ritz 5 3 4 4 5 5 5 23 5
60 Sherri Profitt 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 30 6
NO. OPEN MEN BANTAM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 SCORE PLACE
29 John Sasso 1 4 1 2 2 1 1 7 1
64 Vin Mascia 2 1 2 1 1 5 7 8 2
65 Leslie Mangum 3 6 3 3 4 2 5 18 3
62 Robert Smith 5 3 4 5 3 3 4 19 4
61 Greg Trombly 4 2 5 4 5 4 3 20 5
67 Felipe Cordero 6 7 6 6 7 6 6 31 6
63 Isreal Colon 7 5 7 7 6 7 7 34 7
OPEN MEN LIGHT 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 SCORE PLACE
88 Kofi Abrampah 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 5 1
72 Marvin Harris 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 10 2
69 Patrick Freeman 3 4 3 1 3 3 3 15 3
70 Will Usher 4 5 4 3 4 4 4 20 4
71 Luke Malone 5 3 5 5 5 5 6 25 5
46 Lennox Beamont 6 6 6 7 6 6 5 30 6
28 Nick Cefalo 7 8 10 8 7 7 7 37 7
33 Joe Petreycik 9 7 8 10 8 9 8 42 8
27 Shane Sullivan 10 10 7 11 9 10 10 49 9
66 Jeff Conkey 8 13 11 12 10 8 11 52 10
44 Joe Desenti 12 9 13 6 11 11 9 52 11
68 Lance Fullerton 11 11 9 9 13 13 12 56 12
30 Mike Huggins 13 12 12 13 12 12 13 62 13
NO. OPEN MEN WELTER 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 SCORE PLACE
74 Peter Ebot 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 6 1
98 Tim Sweeney 2 2 3 1 2 3 2 11 2
75 Moji Oluwa 4 7 5 4 3 1 3 19 3
76 Mark Dagnall 3 3 2 5 4 6 4 19 4
81 Max Nicholas 6 6 6 8 5 4 5 28 5
80 Paul Masotta 7 4 4 3 6 9 7 28 6
97 Greg Woods 5 5 7 7 8 7 6 32 7
78 Edgar Grant 8 11 8 6 10 5 9 41 8
87 Domingo Tanco 9 8 11 9 9 11 8 46 9
77 Courtney Howell 10 9 9 11 12 8 10 49 10
73 Brett O’Teri 12 12 12 13 11 12 12 60 11
82 Jeff Pollack 14 10 13 10 13 13 13 62 12
37 Anthony Sasso 11 13 10 12 7 10 11 68 13
38 Marvin Perrin 15 14 15 15 14 14 14 72 14
35 John Burrows 13 15 14 14 15 15 15 73 15
NO. OPEN MEN MIDDLE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 SCORE PLACE
79 Martin Luther King Addo 1 3 1 2 1 1 1 6 1
47 John Stabile 2 1 2 1 5 2 3 10 2
51 Eugene Hawkins 3 2 4 3 3 3 2 14 3
85 Sean Larson 4 5 3 5 2 5 5 22 4
83 Will Vidro 5 4 5 4 4 4 4 21 5
86 Neil Sullivan 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 30 6
84 Dan Boffo 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 35 7
NO. OPEN MEN LIGHT HEAVY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 SCORE PLACE
99 Morris Mendez 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
92 Kevin Topka 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 10 2
90 Otis Baskins 3 4 4 4 4 3 3 18 3
89 Scott Newman 4 3 3 5 3 4 4 18 4
34 Jeremy Braud 6 5 5 3 5 5 5 25 5
41 Andre St. Clair 5 6 6 8 6 7 6 30 6
91 Fitzroy Smith 8 7 7 7 8 6 7 36 7
42 Eustace Abraham 7 8 8 6 7 8 8 38 8
NO. MENS OPEN HEAVY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 SCORE PLACE
100 Grant Johnson 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
96 Gerald Aikens 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 10 2
94 Rycklon Stevens 3 3 3 4 3 3 3 15 3
95 Rock Foster 4 4 4 3 4 4 4 20 4
40 Jamal Morton 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 25 5
NO. OPEN MEN OVERALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 SCORE PLACE
29 John Sasso
88 Kofi Abrampah
74 Peter Ebot
79 Martin Luther King Addo
99 Morris Mendez
100 Grant Johnson 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
*One high and low score are dropped for totals
*Overall Champion Grant Johnson qualifies to compete in the 2002 Musclemania Professional division.