SHOW THE WORLD YOUR HARD WORK
GET READY, April 13, 2019
123Days 07Hrs 10Min 45Sec

Fitness Atlantic 2006 Results

2006 FITNESS ATLANTIC  – FINAL RESULTS

No.

Name

Fitness

Swimsuit

Total

Placing

VANDA HADAREAN

66.5

61

127.5

1ST

17 

NIKKI BONGIOVANNI

63

57

120

2ND

TANYA MARTINEZ

64

53

117

3RD*

12 

TISHA RODRIGUES

61

56

117

4TH*

14

AMANDA SMITH 

64.5

52

116.5

5TH

21 

YENNY POLANCO

60.5

55.5

116

6TH*

15 

MANDY STEFANCZAK

58.5

57.5

116

7TH*

18 

ANDREA CLONIGER

60

54

114

8TH

JODIE COHEN

57

55.5

112.5

9TH

STACY MOUTAFIS

59

52

111

10TH

13 

ALLISON SIGLER

61.5

49

110.5

11TH

23 

CELIA THOMPSON

58

52

110

12TH

JANELLE NICOLO

54.5

54

108.5

13TH

MONICA HEIZ

60.5

47

107.5

14TH

20 

AMY NIGRELLI

54.5

44

98.5

15TH*

10 

TANYA POTRZEBOWSKI

48

50.5

98.5

16TH*

KAREN IRVINE

49.5

48.5

98

17TH

11 

MIROSLAVA RASPOPOVIC

 50.5

46

96.5

18TH

JESSICA PAQUETTE

46

46

92

19TH

16 

BARBARA SWEENEY

51

39.5

90.5

20TH

19 

CARRIE MITCHELL

46

41.5

87.5

21ST

22 

ASHLEY STEEVES

43.5

38.5

82

22ND

DOTTIE O’CONNOR

43

37

80

23RD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*Ties in the Fitness Division are broken by dropping the high and low judges score in the Routine round and then re-adding the scores.  The athlete with the higher score will receive the higher placing.

 

 

2006 BIKINI ATLANTIC (SHORT) – FINAL RESULTS

No.

Name

Swimsuit

Themed Sportswear

Total

Placing

30 

LINDSAY MESSINA

58.5

66

124.5

1ST

VANDA HADAREAN

58

66

124

2ND

15 

MANDY STEFANCZAK

57

60

117

3RD

27 

ALLISON CORREIA

52.5

60.5

113

4TH

JANELLE NICOLO

56

56.5

112.5

5TH

28 

MEGAN DOSVAIS

52.5

59.5

112

6TH

STACY MOUTAFIS

51

59

110

7TH

32 

ANNETTE PERRY

57.5

52

109.5

8TH

34 

KELLY SCHRECK

51.5

56

107.5

9TH

26 

MELISSA CANCEL

53.5

52

105.5

10TH

33 

REBECCA PLEGER

46

57.5

103.5

11TH

31 

JENN MULLINS

52

50

102

12TH

74 

DANIELLE FENTON

48

53.5

101.5

13TH

JESSICA PAQUETTE

47

54

101

14TH

13 

ALLISON SIGLER

44

52

96

15TH

25

DEIRDRE McKINNON

44

51.5

95.5

16TH

29 

JEN LAWSON

45

48.5

93.5

17TH

24 

MARIA LOPERENA

41.5

47

88.5

18TH

35 

ALEKSANDRA TONDOS

41.5

43.5

85

19TH

 

2006 BIKINI ATLANTIC (MEDIUM) – FINAL RESULTS

 

No.

Name

Swimsuit

Themed Sportswear

Total

Placing

45 

TONEKA PIRES

62

66.5

128.5

1ST

12 

TISHA RODRIGUES

57.5

63.5

121

2ND

49 

JOLINDA WNUK

58

60

118

3RD

38

AMY CHABOT

58

59

116

4TH

 39

ASHLEY CHRISTIE

54

60

114

5TH

37 

SHERRY CARATURE

54.5

58

112.5

6TH

36 

SEANNA METZGER

53

57.5

110.5

7TH

51 

LISA LaROSA

47.5

56

103.5

8TH

41 

VICTORIA FAILLA

45.5

55.5

101

9TH

48 

JESSICA SANTANGELO

46

53.5

99.5

10TH

TANYA MARTINEZ

51

47.5

98.5

11TH*

44 

JULIA MORSE

46

52.5

98.5

12TH*

62 

KIM BARNES

46

50.5

96.5

13TH

47 

KATRINA SIKORSKI

46.5

48.5

95

14TH

40 

MARINA FABRIZIO

42.5

50.5

93

15TH

50 

CHARITY CARTER

44

47

91

16TH

43 

DESIREE HAMM

40.5

43

77

17TH

46 

ERICA SEPLOW

34

43

77

18TH

42 

KATIE FLEMING

32

42

74

19TH

 

*Ties in Bikini are broken by dropping the high and low judges score in the swimsuit round.  The scores are then re-added and the athlete with the higher score receives the higher placing.

 

 

2006 BIKINI ATLANTIC (TALL) – FINAL RESULTS

No.

 

Name

Swimsuit

Themed Sportswear

Total

Placing

58 

MEGAN LUNDY

59

55.5

114.5

1ST

60 

GWENN STRATTON

53.5

60.5

114

2ND

61  

RICHELLE VALDEZ

55

54

109

3RD

55 

LIZ GALLANT

52.5

55.5

108

4TH

20 

AMY NIGRELLI

46

57

103

5TH

56 

AMY KASDEN

50

50.5

100.5

6TH

52 

ELIZABETTE DeLIMA

47.5

52.5

100

7TH

11 

MIROSLAVA RASPOPOVIC

 46

53.5

99.5

8TH

53 

SHELLEY SMYTH

48

50.5

98.5

9TH

57 

CONNIE LAWRENCE

48.5

47

95.5

10TH

59 

ANGELA MILLER

45.5

49.5

95

11TH

54 

RENEE FRANCHI

45

46

91

12TH

 

2006 BIKINI ATLANTIC (CLASSIC) – FINAL RESULTS

No.

Name

Swimsuit

Themed Sportswear

Total

Placing

 1

JODIE COHEN

52.5

62.5

115

1ST

36 

SEANNA METZGER

55

56.5

111.5

2ND

51 

LISA LaROSA

51

56.5

107.5

3RD

65 

ERIKA VAN ARMINGE

53

52

105

4TH

MONICA HEIZ

49

55

104

5TH

62 

KIM BARNES

49

53.5

102.5

6TH

64 

JOANNE HAMILTON

47.5

50.5

98

7TH

16 

BARBARA SWEENEY

42.5

53.5

96

8TH

24 

MARIA LOPERENA

43

45

88

9TH

DOTTIE O’CONNOR

38.5

44.5

83

10TH

66 

CAROLE LEWIS

39

42.5

81.5

11TH

63 

OLGA FERNANDEZ

35

45

80

12TH

 

2006 MODEL ATLANTIC (WOMEN) – FINAL RESULTS

No.

Name

Swimwear

Sportswear

Evening

Total

Placing

12 

TISHA RODRIGUES

10

33

19

62

1ST

68 

MASHA BANAR

34

22

11

67

2ND

20 

AMY NIGRELLI

21

20

28

69

3RD

25 

DEIRDRE McKINNON

29

25

36

90

4TH

38 

AMY CHABOT

17

40

36

93

5TH*

52 

ELIZABETTE DeLIMA

35

27

31

93

6TH*

53 

SHELLEY SMYTH

37

23

40

100

7TH

24 

MARIA LOPERENA

37

48

37

122

8TH

67 

SHAVON ARLINE

52

43

33

128

9TH

66 

CAROLE LEWIS

58

58

59

175

10TH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Model was judged by 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 relative placement, so

 

 

 

 

 

 

 the lower score has the

 

 

 

 

 

 

 higher placement.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*Ties for Model are broken by dropping the high and low judges scores in the swimsuit round.  The scores are then re-added and the athlete with the LOWEST SCORE receives the higher placement. 

 

 

 

2006 MODEL ATLANTIC (MEN) – FINAL RESULTS

No.

Name

Swimwear

Sportswear

Evening

Total

Placing

 69

ANDY ASHTON

10

21

18

49

1ST*

88 

JONATHAN HUNT

14

16

19

49

2ND*

86 

CURTIS JACKSON

23

13

22

58

3RD

85 

SIMEON CODO

35

27

13

75

4TH

87 

DAVE POTUCEK

22

30

29

81

5TH

89 

LAIMONDO TROWELL

26

28

35

89

6TH

90 

ROMAN SALOMON

38

33

32

103

7TH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*Model was judged by 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 relative placement, so

 

 

 

 

 

 

the lower score has the 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 higher placement..

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*Ties for Model are broken by dropping the high and low judges score in the swimsuit round.  The scores are then re-added and the athlete with the LOWEST SCORE receives the higher placement. 

 

 

2006 Atlantic Championships – May 6, 2006 – East Haven, Connecticut
*Drop one high and one low score and add for total score
Junior Men
No.Competitor Name1235678ScorePlace
101Jermaine Morgan221111161
103Mark Roberts112232292
94Cedric Carvalho4343783213
93Josh Carrier3667435244
105Rob Ventulett9539274285
92Kevin Cannon6756546286
102Hector Rios7878658367
91Kevin Berube51295967368
95Neil Connery8484899379
99Ron Giorgione13911101210105410
100Lucas Mihaliak111112111412115711
106Shane Warren121610131011125812
104Dan Schiffman151013121114136313
97Brian Dyer101315161313167014
98Carlos Gabin141416151515157415
179Jamale Session171714141617147816
96Will Chavez161517171716178317
Novice Men Lightweight
No.Competitor Name1235678ScorePlace
122Steve Sims1521181121
111Vinny Dacquino1143104122
110Dan Cruz632616173
118Greg Mendoza497543204
117Brendan Miller566492215
114Bob Douglas2481737226
103Mark Roberts31251825247
121Troy Schoeller7732128258
93Josh Carrier111091059389
126George Murphy8810813133910
105Rob Ventulett13517146104311
91Kevin Berube12131397154712
125John Zambetti917121222115013
124Tom Wright2111111120125414
95Neil Connery1916151311145815
99Ron Giorgione1721161915197116
109Carlos Cortes1815211617227217
123Jesse Wilson1419192021167418
115Dan Enright1618182223177519
113Steve Doughty1014232119237720
112Chris Dee2223142316187921
107Dennis Blackstock232424714218222 tie
108Pasqualino Bruno2422221518208222 tie
116Joe Giorlamo2020202424248824
Novice Men Heavy
No.Competitor Name1235678ScorePlace
129Ray Little121111151
131Grant Wright3122223112
130Mike Recine5343432173
127Ben Barney2434344184
128Mark Correia4555555255
179Jamale Session7676676326
96Will Chavez6767767337
Overall Novice
122Steve Sims112112271
129Ray Little221222192
Grand Master Men
No.Competitor Name1235678ScorePlace
144Pete Saccone111111151
143Charlie Moss2222222102
142Scott Herd3333333153
Master Men
No.Competitor Name1235678ScorePlace
149Mike Uzar111111351
89Laimondo Trowell3222222102
146Adam Berk2334431153
147Tom Fabbri7443744234
148Butch Paradis6655368285
107Dennis Blackstock4798556316
142Scott Herd5867677337
145Wayne Bates8576885348
116Joe Girolamo9989999459
Novice Women
No.Competitor Name1235678ScorePlace
136Brenda Ortiz111111151
134Cheryl Lopardo2222222102
132Jessica Brady4535333183
133Jan Darby3453544204
137Kristen Roth5344465225
135Megan Martin6666656306
Open Women
No.Competitor Name1235678ScorePlace
139Cara Lombardo511232191
84Rachelle Cannon1541114112
138Susan Nescha2258442173
72Carla Pagel4324533174
136Brenda Ortiz3473255205
140Heather Pathoomvanh6866667316
141Lisa Watson7735776327
134Cheryl Lopardo8687888398
133Jan Darby9999999459
Open Men Bantamweight
No.Competitor Name1235678ScorePlace
155Luis Santiago111111151
150Chi Bang3322523132
151Greg Condos7233442163
153Leslie Magnum2544234174
152Terrance Gathers10665355275
118Greg Mendoza5456766286
117Brendan Maher8787877387
156John Sasso691099711448
154Jeff Roux981181189459
146Adam Berk411712611104510
126George Murphy1110911141085111
157Chris Tambarrino131212101213146212
112Chris Dee121413141312126413
158David Williams141314131014136714
Open Men Lightweight
No.Competitor Name1235678ScorePlace
161Andrew Scott112112161
160Will Rivera221321292
121Troy Schoeller3432333153
147Tom Fabbri6354655254
159Jason Maker45495104275
92Kevin Cannon566101048356
148Butch Paradis8977486367
108Pasqulino Bruno91085769398
145Wayne Bates78108997419
109Carlos Cortes1099687104310
Open Men Welterweight
No.Competitor Name1235678ScorePlace
166Brian Nixon1121245101
165Junior Miller2212323112
101Jermaine Morgan4633111123
163Tyler English3444636214
110Dan Cruz5566552265
162Dom DiNitto61055474276
164Rafael Garcia7391010610427
125John Zambetti119887117438
94Cedric Carvahlo99107998449
91Kevin Berube10117118894610
123Jesse Wilson881191212125111
142Scott Herd121212121110115812
Open Men Middleweight
No.Competitor Name1235678ScorePlace
169Domingo Tanco111221161
170Jerry Tescione2321153112
167John Lodespoto4236335183
122Steve Sims3444662214
111Vinny Dacquinto5555544245
114Bob Douglas6667726316
168Nathan Singletary8873477337
124Tom Wright7789889408
115Dan Enright99989108449
128Mark Correia10101010109105010
Open Men Light Heavy
No.Competitor Name1235678ScorePlace
178Matt Puglia111112151
144Pete Saccone2232122102
129Ray Little3423333153
127Ben Barny4745555244
171Scott Botteroff5368474265
130Mike Recine6584746286
143Charlie Moss8656667317
173Gary Manville9877888398
172Kenny Kemp7999999459
Open Men Heavy
No.Competitor Name1235678ScorePlace
176Ron Rich111111151
175Ed Potts2222242102
174Christian Mayti3335623173
149Mike Uzar4444434204
131Grant Wright5553355235
177Shawn Thompson6666566306
Open Men Overall – *Scored for Top 3 Due to Pending Drug Test Results
155Louis Santiago11212151
176Ron Rich231131292
178Matt Puglia32333
161Andrew Scott3
166Brian Nixon3
169Domingo Tanco22
Figure
No.Competitor Name1235678ScorePlace
84Rachelle Cannon173111281
72Carla Pagel2516421142
77Debra Squizzero5342284183
73Katie Boynton34255123204
76Jill Travaglia61543712255
4Karen Irvine4698736316
10Tanya Potrzebowski88831155347
14Amanda Smith7967668348
81Sharmaine Passaro92798147409
78Brooke Doran111110119495010
79Mindy Dowers101211101010115211
75Christine Terranova13101213129146012
82Doris Lasch121313141311106213
83Sabrina Perez-King141414121413136814
80Courtney Feliciano151515151515157515
Professional Men
No.Competitor Name1235678ScorePlace
GoldHugh Ross111111151
BlueSean Larson2222222102
RedJamel Keels3333333153
Judges
1Fitzroy Bramble
2Dennis Ceparano
3Nancy Andrews
4Ted Clark Head Judge  – *Did Not Score 
5Kendall Mallory
6Bennett Streets
7Wayne Goudreault
8Sean Sullivan
Joe Agostinelli – Tabulator